Difference between revisions of "Aerial Reflexes"
From Compendium of Worldly Lore
LocalFishman (talk | contribs) |
LocalFishman (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Content=While flying, you gain a bonus on Reflex saves based on your maneuverability. | |Content=While flying, you gain a bonus on Reflex saves based on your maneuverability. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!'''Maneuverability''' | |||
!Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Clumsy | |||
| +0 | |||
|- | |||
|Poor | |||
| +1 | |||
|- | |||
|Average | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |||
|Good | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
|Perfect | |||
| +4 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 14:25, 19 October 2025
Needs review
Source: Races of the Wild
Description: Your aerial agility allow you to avoid dangerous effects while airborne.
Prerequisites:
While flying, you gain a bonus on Reflex saves based on your maneuverability.
| Maneuverability | Bonus |
|---|---|
| Clumsy | +0 |
| Poor | +1 |
| Average | +2 |
| Good | +3 |
| Perfect | +4 |